BAOBAB

 

Baobab Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Baobab Tree. The tree is native to Africa, where African women used the fruit from which the oil is extracted for natural beauty and health purposes.

  • Baobab Seed Oil is a powerful moisturiser and emollient with soothing and softening effect.

  • The oil is very rich in nutrients – Vitamins A, E, C, D and K and is filled with omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids. All these nutrients sink deep into the skin and nourish the skin cells.

  • Its anti-inflammatory properties help with reducing inflammation and redness of the skin.

  • It stimulates collagen production in the skin and improves the elasticity of the skin.

 

 

You can find Baobab Seed Oil in  SOOTHING FACIAL OIL.