Rosehip seed oil is an oil extracted from a small red seed pod of two types of wild roses. Rosehip seed oil is one of the most used oils in the beauty industry because it’s a very versatile oil. It’a unique oil.

  • The oil has anti aging properties due to its antioxidant content. It is packed with Vitamin A and Vitamin C which are potent antioxidants and fight free radicals that cause damage to the skin.

  • The oil visibly smooth fine lines and wrinkles and it firms and tightens the skin. It brightens and evens out the skin and has the ability to remove age spots and dark spots.

  • It has exceptional regenerative and healing properties due to high Vitamin A content.

  • Rosehip oil has a high content of essential fatty acids which makes it perfect moisturiser. It can penetrate deep into the skin and improve skin’s moisture level.

Rosehip seed oil is one of the ingredients in our Facial Oils:

NORMALISING FACIAL OIL FOR OILY SKIN

SOOTHING FACIAL OIL FOR SENSITIVE SKIN

ROSEHIP SEED OIL