PALMAROSA

Palmarosa is a grass whose botanical name is Cymbopogon martini. Extraction of palmarosa essential oil is done by steam distillation of dried grass which is harvested before flowering. The oil is one of the best oils to use in skincare because it has exceptional qualities for all skin types.

  • It softens and smooths dry skin, encouraging moisture and hydration.

  • It’s great for irritated, inflamed or sensitive skin because it helps to fight bacteria and infection, reduce inflammation and promote healthy skin growth and cell regeneration.

  • The oil is also very useful for acne and spots because it cleanses the skin, clears the pores, kills bacteria and wipes away dirt.

Palmarosa Essential Oil is one of my miracle ingredients so you can find it and its benefits in most of the Facial Oils.

ANTI ACNE FACIAL OIL FOR ALL SKIN TYPES

BALANCING FACIAL OIL FOR COMBINATION AND NORMAL SKIN

MOISTURISING FACIAL OIL FOR DRY AND DEHYDRATED SKIN

SOOTHING FACIAL OIL FOR SENSITIVE SKIN