PRICKLY PEAR

Opuntia Ficus Indica, commonly known as Prickly Pear or Barbary Fig is a relatively new plant in the beauty world but the oil extracted from it has exceptional hydrating and anti aging properties.

  • The oil is extremely rich in Vitamin E and other antioxidants. Vitamin E content is one of the highest of any plant oil on the market. It is a superb moisturiser, hydrating the skin while preventing further water loss. As a powerful antioxidant it fights free radicals and prevents aging of the skin.

  • The oil brightens the complexion, dark spots, under eye circles and uneven skin pigmentation.

  • It has anti-inflammatory properties which make it useful for skin redness, irritation, acne and other skin problems.

  • It has excellent pore size reduction qualities and helps to balance sebum production on the skin so it’s a great oil for oily and acne prone skin.

You can find the qualities of the Prickly Pear Oil in

BALANCING FACIAL OIL FOR COMBINATION AND NORMAL SKIN.

MOISTURISING FACIAL OIL FOR DRY AND DEHYDRATED SKIN

INVIGORATING FACIAL OIL FOR MATURE SKIN